Fandom

Unbreakablemachine doll Wiki

Unbreakable Machine doll anime cast

89pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments0 Share


Japanese Cast Edit

Hiro Shimono as Raishin AkabaneHitomi Harada as Yaya Ai Kayano as IroriJouji Nakata as SigmundKana Asumi as FreyMegumi Takamoto as Charlotte BlueNobuhiko Okamoto as LokiShizuka Itou as KimberlyYui Ogura as KomurasakiYukana as Shoko Karyusai Akinori Egoshi as Male Student B(ep 2)Asuka Nishi as Henriette BelewAtsushi Kousaka as  Puppeteer B(ep 1) Student C(髙坂篤志; ep 7)Atsushi Ono as Edward Rutherford(eps 4, 6)Atsushi Tamaru as  Puppeteer C(ep 1) Student B(ep 7)Genki Muro as  Male Student B(ep 4) Public Morals Committee Member A(ep 3) Stagehand C(ep 5)Hironobu Hatakeyama as Male Student A(ep 4)Itaru Yamamoto as  Security Guard(ep 3) Security Guard B(ep 6)Junichi Suwabe as KrewelJunichi Yanagita as  Male Student A(ep 2) Security Guard A(ep 6) Security Guard C(ep 8)Kaito Ishikawa as Passenger C(ep 1)Kana Hanazawa as  Hotaru Nadeshiko Akabane(花澤香奈; ep 5)  (ep 7)Ken Narita as Bronson(eps 5, 7-8)Kenji Kitamura as Passenger B(ep 1)Kenta Sasa as Stagehand B(ep 5)Mamiko Noto as Lisette NordenMinami Takahashi as Girl B(younger sister; ep 1)Miyuki Ichijou as Yomi(ep 6)Natsuki Hanae as Puppeteer A(ep 1)Rie Murakawa as Female Student(ep 2)Risa Taneda as Cedric GranvilleRyōsuke Kanemoto as  Announcer(ep 6) Stagehand E(ep 5) Student A(ep 7)Ryoukichi Takahashi as Stagehand A(ep 5)Saori Ōnishi as Girl A(older sister; ep 1)Taishi Murata as  Male Student C(ep 3) Passenger A(ep 1) Security Guard B(ep 8) Security Guard C(ep 6) Stagehand D(ep 5) Teacher(ep 4)Takahiro Fujiwara as Security Guard A(藤原貴弘; ep 8)Takahiro Sakurai as ShinYoshitaka Yamaya as  Male Student B(ep 3) Male Student C(ep 4)Yuuki Kaji as Felix KingsfortYuuki Ono as Magnus

Japanese StaffEdit

DirectorKinji YoshimotoSeries CompositionYuuko KakiharaScript: Toshimitsu Takeuchi (eps 5-8) Yuuko Kakihara (eps 1-4)Storyboard: Goichi Iwahata (ep 6) Housei Suzuki (ep 5) Kinji Yoshimoto (OP; ED; eps 1-2) Takashi Kobayashi (ep 7) Yoshihide Yuuzumi (eps 3-4, 8)Episode Director: Housei Suzuki (eps 1, 3, 5) Kinji Yoshimoto (OP; ED) Noriyuki Nomata (ep 2) Shunji Yoshida (eps 6, 8) Takashi Kobayashi (ep 7) Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 4)MusicMasaru YokoyamaOriginal creatorReiji KaitōOriginal Character DesignLLOCharacter DesignAtsuko WatanabeArt DirectorManabu Otsuzuki (KUSANAGI)Chief Animation Director: Atsuko Watanabe Tomohito HiroseAnimation Director: Atsuko Watanabe (OP; ED) Hiromi Higuchi (eps 2, 5, 7) Isao Sugimoto (ep 6) Keiko Kurosawa (eps 5, 7-8) Ryoko Amisaki (eps 1, 3, 7) Takao Takegami (ep 4) Takashi Narikawa (eps 1, 3, 7) Takehiko Matsumoto (ep 7)Sound DirectorJin AketagawaCgi DirectorMasafumi UchiyamaDirector of PhotographyKazuyoshi ShiomiExecutive producer: Hiroshi Matsumoto (Kadokawa Media Factory) Nobuhiro Osawa (GENCO)Producer: Hisato Usui (Showgate) Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC) Shō Tanaka (Kadokawa Media Factory) Takuro Hatakeyama (GENCO) Tetsuya Tsuchihashi (AT-X)2nd Key Animation: Aya Higami (eps 6-8) Ayaka Hasegawa (ep 7) Chie Saito (斉藤千恵; ep 7) Eri Suzuki (Lerche; eps 1, 7) Hiroichi Matsumoto (Anime R; ep 1) Hiroko Kasuga (ep 7) Hiromi Higuchi (ep 6) Hiromi Shudō (eps 2-5) Hiroto Nakagawa (Anime R; ep 1) Katsura Satou (ep 3) Kazu Yasui (Anime R; ep 1) Kazuki Baba (Anime R; ep 1) Kiyomi Nanba (Lerche; eps 1, 6-8) Miho Ichikawa (ep 6) Minje Jo (eps 6-8) Misaki Kaneko (eps 6-8) Mizuki Yoshida (Lerche; ep 1) Rumi Abe (ep 8) Ryuichi Saito (Lerche; ep 1) Shintarō Shimizu (ep 8) Shizuka Sawahata (Lerche; ep 1) Takuya Miyahara (ep 8) Yasuyuki Tada (eps 3, 7) Yayoi Komine (ep 3) Yukie Ōji (ep 7) Yuuka Kojima (小島祐佳; Lerche; eps 1, 8)Action Director: Futoshi Higashide (eps 7-8)Animation producerYūji HigaAssistant Animation Director: Hiromi Higuchi (ep 6) Takashi Narikawa (eps 4, 6)Associate producer: Akihito Ikemoto Kazuo Ōnuki Shingo Yokota Youhei HayashiBackground Art: Bien Van (Nam Hai; ep 2) Diem (Nam Hai; eps 3-4, 8) Diem Thi (Nam Hai; ep 2) Duong (Nam Hai; eps 3-4, 8) Hai Duc (Nam Hai; ep 2) Hieu Viet (Nam Hai; ep 2) Hiroaki Hirata (KUSANAGI; eps 1-2, 4-8) Hung Manh (Nam Hai; ep 7) Kien Pham (Nam Hai; eps 6-7) Linh Tran (Nam Hai; eps 6-7) Long (Nam Hai; ep 5) Long Hoang (Nam Hai; ep 2) Manabu Otsuzuki (KUSANAGI; eps 4-6, 8) Minh Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 6-7) Ngan Hoang (Nam Hai; ep 2) Oanh (Nam Hai; eps 3-5, 8) Oanh Kim (Nam Hai; ep 7) PhI (Nam Hai; ep 5) Phuong N (Nam Hai; eps 3-5, 8) Phuong Ngoc (Nam Hai; ep 2) Quan (Nam Hai; eps 3, 5) Quoc (Nam Hai; ep 5) Suong Truc (Nam Hai; eps 6-7) Takanori Fujimura (KUSANAGI; eps 1-2, 4-5) Thinh (Nam Hai; eps 3-5, 8) Tien (Nam Hai; eps 3-4, 8) Tien Le (Nam Hai; ep 2) Trang (Nam Hai; eps 3-5, 8) Trang Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 6-7) Tuyet Hong (Nam Hai; ep 2) Vuong (Nam Hai; eps 3-5, 8) Xuan Dinh (Nam Hai; eps 6-7) Yusuke Ikeda (Nam Hai; eps 6-8)CG: Ato Nonaka (Larx Entertainment; eps 1-4, 6-7) Daisuke Kato (加藤大輔; Larx Entertainment; eps 1-7) Maiko Kitamata (Larx Entertainment; eps 1-3) Masafumi Uchiyama (Larx Entertainment; eps 4-6) Takuya Takayama (Larx Entertainment; eps 1-3, 5) Tomohiro Hirayama (Larx Entertainment; eps 1-4, 6-7) Tomoya Mizuno (Larx Entertainment; eps 1-7)CGI ActionKōsetsu ChibaColor Check: Kumiko Yanagisawa (ep 1) Mio Takekawa (eps 3, 6-7) Rie Asai (ep 4) Yoshiko Matsuno (eps 5, 8) Yumi Nagi (ep 2)Color Coordination: Kumiko Yanagisawa (ep 1) Mio Takekawa (eps 3, 6-7) Rie Asai (ep 4) Yoshiko Matsuno (eps 5, 8) Yumi Nagi (ep 2)Color designKumiko YanagisawaCooperationDaisuke Kobayashi (Quaras)Costume DesignKeiko KurosawaDoll DesignTomohito HiroseEditingMasaki Sakamoto (Morita Editing Room)Editing Assistant: Kaoru Shirakawabe (eps 7-8) Yukie OikawaEnglish Translation SupervisorJunichi InakagataFinish Animation: BICH THUAN (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) Fumie Kato (eps 2, 5) Hiroki Sugiyama (eps 1-8) Kanna Machida (eps 1-8) Kika Yamaguchi (eps 2, 5) Linh Bich (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) Manami Kosugi (ep 1) Megumi Yamashita (eps 1-8) Mio Takekawa (ep 1) Ngan Quynh (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) Nguyet Minh (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) Rie Asai (浅利梨栄; eps 1, 7-8) Sachi Ozawa (eps 1-5, 7-8) Saki Tada (多田早紀; eps 1-8) Tarō Kaguchi (ep 1) Terue Nakamura (中村照江; eps 2, 5) Thuong Hoa (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) Trang Cong (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) Truc Xuan (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) TRUNG SON (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) Yaeko Minakami (eps 2, 5) Yoshiko Matsuno (eps 1, 7) Yumi Nagi (ep 1) Yūsuke Okuzawa (奥沢友祐; eps 1-5, 7-8)In-Between Animation: Aya Higami (eps 1-6, 8) Dien Thanh (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) Kanako Itoh (eps 4-7) Ky Hong (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) Ky Huynh (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) Mai Nguyen (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) Miho Ichikawa (eps 4-5, 7) Minje Jo (eps 1-6) Misaki Kaneko (eps 1-6) Nghia Lap (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) Nguyet Minh (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) Nozomi Kawano (eps 1-8) Saori Kami (eps 1-7) Shintarō Shimizu (eps 1-7) Takuya Miyahara (eps 1-7) THANH THONG (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) Thanh Van (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) Thinh Xuan (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) THU TRANG (Sao Sang; eps 1-3) Thuy Thu (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) Trang Thu (Sao Sang; ep 7) Trung Duc (Sao Sang; eps 1-3, 7) Yumiko Yamamoto (eps 4-8)In-Between Check: Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 1-7) Miho Ichikawa (eps 1-8) Shūichirō Semura (eps 1-7)Key Animation: Akihiko Oka (ep 8) Akira Shinoda (ep 6) Atsushi Kasano (ED; eps 1, 4, 7) Ayako Karatani (ep 3) Ayano Fujita (eps 1, 3-4, 7) Chie Saito (斉藤千恵; ep 2) Chiho Fujiwara (eps 1, 4, 7) Daisuke Takemoto (eps 1, 4) Eikō Aoyagi (eps 2, 5, 8) Eri Nakajima (OP) Eri Ogawa (ED) Eri Suzuki (eps 2, 5) Fumiko Yoshida (ep 7) Futoshi Higashide (OP; eps 3, 8) Haruna Nagata (eps 2, 5) Hiroichi Matsumoto (ep 7) Hiromi Higuchi (eps 1-3) Hiromi Ogata (ep 1) Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 4) Hiroshi Tsukada (OP; ED; eps 4, 7) Hiroyuki Terada (ep 6) Ichirin Hiromichi (ep 4) Izumi Yasui (ep 7) Junichi Yokose (横瀬順一; eps 2, 5) Junpei Matsumoto (ep 6) Kaori Oka (eps 1, 4, 7) Kaori Yamazaki (山崎香; ep 7) Katsunori Kikuchi (菊地勝則; eps 4, 7) Katsuyuki Tamura (OP; ED; ep 7) Kazunori Shibata (ep 3) Kazutaka Satō (ED) Keiko Kurosawa (OP; eps 1-5, 8) Kenji Kajiwara (eps 4, 7-8) Kenji Sakai (eps 3, 5) Kenta Mimuro (ep 2) Kinji Yoshimoto (OP; ED) Kiyomi Nanba (eps 2, 5) Kōta Sera (世良コータ; ep 6) Kumiko Kasuga (ep 8) Kyoko Niimura (ED) Makoto Iino (OP; ED; ep 1) Mamoru Tamiya (ED; eps 1, 3, 6) Masahiro Yoshisaki (ep 8) Masahisa Ōhashi (eps 3, 6) Maya Uenishi (ep 6) Mayuka Itou (ED; eps 4-5, 7) Mina Ozawa (ep 3) Minoru Kobata (ep 5) Misako Nemoto (ED) Mitsuo Tano (ep 7) Miyako Nishida (ep 7) Momoka Komatsu (ED; eps 1, 3-4) Momoko Makiuchi (OP; ep 1) Naoki Sousaka (ep 1) Naoki Tajima (OP) Noboru Kawamori (ep 6) Nobunori Wakana (eps 1, 4) Noriko Shibata (ep 2) Osamu Nuita (eps 3, 6, 8) Rie Arakawa (eps 2, 5, 8) Rie Ikegami (池上理恵; ep 6) Rie Kaneko (ep 5) Rui Kondou (近藤瑠依; eps 6, 8) Ryoko Amisaki (ED) Ryuichi Saito (eps 3, 5) Ryuji Totake (ep 8) Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 5) Satoshi Kubo (ep 5) Satoshi Urushihara (ep 7) Seigo Nishi (ep 8) Shigeru Uchihara (eps 1, 4, 6-7) Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 6) Shinichi Wada (eps 2, 6, 8) Shinpei Koikawa (ep 2) Shintaro Muraki (ep 3) Shiori Kobayashi (ep 8) Shizuka Sawahata (eps 1, 4, 7) Shouhei Obara (ep 8) Takashi Hashimoto (ep 1) Takashi Koizumi (小泉孝司; ep 7) Takashi Narikawa (OP; ED; eps 1, 3, 6) Takayuki Sano (OP) Tomihiro Konishi (ep 7) Toru Yoshida (eps 1, 4, 6-7) Toshihide Masudate (ep 5) Toshihiko Araki (ep 4) Toyohiro Okada (eps 3-4) Tsutomu Shibuya (eps 2, 5, 8) Yayoi Komine (eps 5, 8) Yoko Iizuka (ep 8) Yoshiaki Taniguchi (eps 5, 8) Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 4) Yoshihiro Nakamura (ep 6) Yoshikazu Fujiwara (eps 1, 4) Yoshiki Nozawa (5 episodes) Youko Kuboyama (eps 2-3, 8) Yui Kusakabe (ep 6) Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 1) Yuji Ito (ED; eps 1, 4) Yuji Moriyama (OP) Yuri Takasaki (ep 6) Yusako Minami (ep 6) Yūshi Kunimatsu (ep 6) Yusuke Kamata (ep 3) Yuuka Kojima (小島祐佳; eps 2, 4, 6-7) Yuuki Hara (ep 4)Logo DesignYuuko Mukadeya (Musicago Graphics)Main AnimatorTakashi NarikawaMD License ManagerMisato AokiMusic producerGō WakabayashiOriginal IllustratorLLOPhotography: Haruna Imai (Lerche; eps 6-8) Kaori Demura (Lerche; eps 3, 6) Kazuyoshi Shiomi (Lerche; eps 2-3, 5-6) Mikako Isobe (Lerche; eps 1-3, 5-8) Naoki Serizawa (Lerche; eps 6-7) Nobuyuki Watanabe (Lerche; eps 3, 6-8) Ryūji Hirakawa (Lerche; eps 3-4, 6-8) Sena Nakagawa (Lerche; eps 3, 6-8) Shiori Kurata (Lerche; eps 3-4, 6-7) Tomoko Minobe (Lerche; eps 1-8) Tomoyuki Kunii (Lerche; eps 1-8) Yukari Takehana (Lerche; eps 3-4, 6-8) Yuusuke Mishina (Lerche; eps 3, 7-8)Planning: Taro Maki Yasuji MisakaPlanning CooperationAkinori HirayamaProduction Advancement: Aki Fukuda (ED; eps 1, 4, 7) Akira Nishimura (ep 6) Kenta Sasaki (ep 8) Manabu Eguchi (eps 2, 5) Masaaki Okabayashi (OP) Rika Matsushita (ep 3)Production DeskMasaaki OkabayashiProduction producerNaruhito YamazakiProduction SupervisionShinsaku TanakaProp DesignTomohito HirosePublicity: Masami Kiyohara Takuya NakayamaPublicity CollaborationTokuchi IsotaniRecording AdjustmentAyumu AnzaiRecording Assistant: Junpei Fujiwara Kimitaka ShindōSet DesignKazushige Kanehira (KUSANAGI)Sound EffectsYasuyuki Konno (Swara Production)Sound Production ManagerMasazumi YagihashiSpecial Animation DirectorSatoshi Urushihara (OP)Special Thanks ToTatsuhiro NittaSub-Character DesignKeiko KurosawaTheme Song Arrangement: Hige Driver (ED) Toku (OP)Theme Song Composition: Hige Driver (ED) Toku (OP)Theme Song Lyrics: Hige Driver (ED) LINDEN (OP)Theme Song Performance: Ai Kayano (ED) Hitomi Harada (OP; ED) Yui Ogura (ED)Video Clip Director: Kinji Yoshimoto (ED) Masato Matsune (Alice From Japan; ED)Video Editing: Kazuhiro Nagao (Good Job Tokyo) Yoshihiro Kohama (Good Job Tokyo)Visual CoordinatorSadahime Matsubara (Fortes)Website ProductionTakeshi Furuuchi (Streaming Japan

American staffEdit

Executive producerGen FukunagaProducer: Carly Hunter Justin CookHead WriterJohn BurgmeierVideo Post-Production DirectorClarine HarpVideo Post-Production ManagerMatthew O'Har

|Internet StreamingFUNimation EntertainmentLicensed byFUNimation Entertainment |}

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.